Happiest nappy

7 months…

Technically 7 months would be tomorrow…but…yeah…I FINALLY washed my hair so I decided to take pics. This is my hair dripping wet. A lot of people have noticed that my hair has grown “a lot” since my BC in September…I kinda notice…but not really.

Oh! And Nicolay Phonte’ has been in my hair for over a month now. We are still getting along…he’s my little buddy. 🙂

Locked 7 months…yes…I think I am in love. 🙂

Now some random dry hair shots…

Slowly getting there…

Action shot!!! (lol)

And FINALLY…the infamos “bent over hair swinging freely” shot…

Hmmmm…not quite. Lol…maybe I’ll try that again in a few years 🙂

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Happiest nappy

  1. SistaLocd says:

    Happy 7 months! Your locks look great and your hair has defitnely grown, I can see a difference!

  2. Mimi says:

    Your locks are coming along nicely. I can’t wait to get mine.

  3. Mel says:

    Your hair has grown so much – looking good!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: